JOHNSON MATTHEY PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED
03657767 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · Royston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Dec 2026 (last filed 28 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHNSON MATTHEY PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED
03657767Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-10-28Incorporated 1998-10-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHNSON MATTHEY PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-10-28
Active officers
4
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-10-28
Company no.
03657767
SIC codes
24410
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-28
Next confirmation due2026-12-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hq Building, Orchard Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5HE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
