CHIEFTAIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
03652913 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Nov 2026 (last filed 19 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
2 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHIEFTAIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
03652913Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-10-20Incorporated 1998-10-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHIEFTAIN HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-10-20
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-10-20
Company no.
03652913
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-19
Next confirmation due2026-11-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, 3 Cumbrian House, 217 Marsh Wall, London, E14 9FJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
