LONDON BRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
03651671 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jul 2027 (last filed 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON BRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
03651671Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-10-19Incorporated 1998-10-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON BRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-10-19
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-10-19
Company no.
03651671
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-05
Next confirmation due2027-07-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Norwich Street, London, EC4A 1BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
