AQA EDUCATION
03644723 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 27 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Oct 2026 (last filed 27 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AQA EDUCATION
03644723Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1998-09-30Incorporated 1998-09-30Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AQA EDUCATION — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
27years
Since 1998-09-30
Active officers
13
117 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
27days
2026-10-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-09-30
Company no.
03644723
SIC codes
853108532085590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-27
Next confirmation due2026-10-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Devas Street, Manchester, M15 6EX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
