WHITBREAD HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LIMITED
03628343 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Dunstable
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Sept 2026 (last filed 8 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WHITBREAD HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LIMITED
03628343Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-09-08Incorporated 1998-09-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WHITBREAD HEALTHCARE TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-09-08
Active officers
3
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-01
Next confirmation
9days
2026-09-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-09-08
Company no.
03628343
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-01
Accounts made up to2026-03-01
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2025-09-08
Next confirmation due2026-09-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Houghton Hall Business Park, Whitbread Court, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
