ITW UK
03626885 · Active · Private Unlimited · 28 yrs · Windsor
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ITW UK
03626885Active· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1998-09-04Incorporated 1998-09-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ITW UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-09-04
Active officers
3
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-09-04
Company no.
03626885
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-02
Next confirmation due2026-10-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Saxon House, 2-4 Victoria Street, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1EN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
