BLOOMSBURY HEAT & POWER LIMITED
03626472 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 10 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLOOMSBURY HEAT & POWER LIMITED
03626472Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-09-04Incorporated 1998-09-04Health 78/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLOOMSBURY HEAT & POWER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-09-04
Active officers
3
38 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-09-04
Company no.
03626472
SIC codes
3530042990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
78/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
5 Clarnico Lane, London, E15 2HG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
