ABINGDON SCHOOLS GROUP
03625063 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 28 yrs · Abingdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Sept 2026 (last filed 2 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
16 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABINGDON SCHOOLS GROUP
03625063Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1998-09-02Incorporated 1998-09-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABINGDON SCHOOLS GROUP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-09-02
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
1days
2026-09-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-09-02
Company no.
03625063
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-02
Next confirmation due2026-09-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Abingdon School, Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
