CHAUCER PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03620155 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 28 yrs · Kentish Town
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHAUCER PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03620155Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1998-08-21Incorporated 1998-08-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHAUCER PLACE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-08-21
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-08-21
Company no.
03620155
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-19
Next confirmation due2026-09-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
349 Ringley House, 349 Royal College Street, Kentish Town, London, NW1 9QS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
