SPRINGFIELD PARK (NO. 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03618354 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Horsham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPRINGFIELD PARK (NO. 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03618354Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-08-19Incorporated 1998-08-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPRINGFIELD PARK (NO. 2) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-08-19
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
349days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-08-19
Company no.
03618354
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old House Mews, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1AF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
