TRIOS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03616663 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Upminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIOS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
03616663Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-08-17Incorporated 1998-08-17Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIOS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-08-17
Active officers
4
35 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-08-17
Company no.
03616663
SIC codes
43999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-19
Next confirmation due2026-09-02
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Enterprise House, 168-170 Upminster Road, Upminster, RM14 2RB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
