AMEY LG LIMITED
03612746 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jul 2027 (last filed 15 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AMEY LG LIMITED
03612746Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-08-10Incorporated 1998-08-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AMEY LG LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-08-10
Active officers
4
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-08-10
Company no.
03612746
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-15
Next confirmation due2027-07-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chancery Exchange, 10 Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
