KEBLE PLACE (A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03607581 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LONDON BLOCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
DAWSON, Adrian Keith
Director
PARROTT, Roger Vernon
Director
COONEY, Christopher John
Secretary · Resigned 2000-01-19
COUNTY ESTATE MANAGEMENT SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMTED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2009-01-01
PEVEREL OM LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2005-10-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEBLE PLACE (A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
03607581Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1998-07-30Incorporated 1998-07-30Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEBLE PLACE (A) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-07-30
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-07-30
Company no.
03607581
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O London Block Management Limited 3rd Floor, 9 White Lion Street, London, N1 9PD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
