BART'S CITY LIFE SAVER
03606880 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2028. Confirmation statement is due 13 Aug 2027 (last filed 30 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2028
Next confirmation
13 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BART'S CITY LIFE SAVER
03606880Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1998-07-30Incorporated 1998-07-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BART'S CITY LIFE SAVER — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-07-30
Active officers
6
17 resigned
Active PSCs
6
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
537days
2028-03-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-08-13
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-07-30
Company no.
03606880
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-03-31
Accounts made up to2027-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-30
Next confirmation due2027-08-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
William Harvey Research Institute, Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6BQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
