PL2 LIMITED
03604271 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Hyde
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Dec 2026 (last filed 4 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
18 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PL2 LIMITED
03604271Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-07-27Incorporated 1998-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PL2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-07-27
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
67days
2026-12-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-07-27
Company no.
03604271
SIC codes
74100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-12-04
Next confirmation due2026-12-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Library Chambers, 48 Union Street, Hyde, Cheshire, SK14 1ND
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
