OVERLOOK LIMITED
03589936 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Castle Donington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OVERLOOK LIMITED
03589936Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-06-30Incorporated 1998-06-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OVERLOOK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-06-30
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
306days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-06-30
Company no.
03589936
SIC codes
53202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 6a Stud Brook Business Park, Welsted Road, Castle Donington, DE74 2ZB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
