DRUMGLASS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03587152 · Liquidation · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MIHILL, Timothy James
Director
ELLIS, David James
Secretary · Resigned 2006-01-12
FUSSELL, Brynley
Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-06
SEMPERIAN SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2012-10-16
YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1998-09-09
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DRUMGLASS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03587152Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-06-25Incorporated 1998-06-25Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DRUMGLASS INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-06-25
Active officers
2
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
55days
2026-12-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-06-25
Company no.
03587152
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
