LINDEN DEVON LIMITED
03586768 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · West Malling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LINDEN DEVON LIMITED
03586768Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-06-24Incorporated 1998-06-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LINDEN DEVON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-06-24
Active officers
4
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-06-24
Company no.
03586768
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(No Accounts Type Available)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4UY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
