ELANA PATRICE LIMITED
03585341 · Liquidation · Ltd · 28 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 195 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 6 Jul 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2026
Next confirmation
6 Jul 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELANA PATRICE LIMITED
03585341Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-06-22Incorporated 1998-06-22Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELANA PATRICE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-06-22
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-07-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-06-22
Company no.
03585341
SIC codes
1413246420
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-02-28
Accounts made up to2025-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2024-06-22
Next confirmation due2025-07-06
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Langley House 53 Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 4RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
