LONDON INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
03579677 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
03579677Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-06-11Incorporated 1998-06-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-06-11
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
287days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-06-11
Company no.
03579677
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
59 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9HE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
