AIMS HOLDINGS NO. 1 LIMITED
03575038 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
PATTERSON, Philip
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AIMS HOLDINGS NO. 1 LIMITED
03575038Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-05-29Incorporated 1998-05-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AIMS HOLDINGS NO. 1 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-05-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-05-29
Company no.
03575038
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Embankment Place, London, WC2N 6RH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
