ALDWYCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
03553013 · Liquidation · Ltd · 28 yrs · Peterborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 May 2027 (last filed 24 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
8 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDWYCH PROPERTIES LIMITED
03553013Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-04-24Incorporated 1998-04-24Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-04-24
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-04-24
Company no.
03553013
SIC codes
411006810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-24
Next confirmation due2027-05-08
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/I GS INSOLVENCY, Unit 3 Eventus Business Centre Sunderland Road Market Deeping, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE6 8FD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
