SWAN WATER LIMITED
03544326 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 28 yrs · Surrey
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SWAN WATER LIMITED
03544326Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1998-04-09Incorporated 1998-04-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SWAN WATER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-04-09
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-04-09
Company no.
03544326
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
89 Bridge Road, East Molesey, Surrey, KT8 9HH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
