WATER UK
03539600 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Apr 2027 (last filed 27 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATER UK
03539600Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1998-03-27Incorporated 1998-03-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WATER UK — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-03-27
Active officers
15
110 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
211days
2027-04-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-03-27
Company no.
03539600
SIC codes
9411094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-27
Next confirmation due2027-04-10
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
36 Broadway, London, SW1H 0BH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
