BENJAMIN CORY LIMITED
03538406 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Pinner
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jun 2027 (last filed 5 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BENJAMIN CORY LIMITED
03538406Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-03-31Incorporated 1998-03-31Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BENJAMIN CORY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-03-31
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
323days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-03-31
Company no.
03538406
SIC codes
47730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-06-05
Next confirmation due2027-06-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, Middlesex, HA5 5QA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
