SPORTINGBET LIMITED
03534726 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 8 Apr 2027 (last filed 25 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
8 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SPORTINGBET LIMITED
03534726Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-03-25Incorporated 1998-03-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SPORTINGBET LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-03-25
Active officers
3
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
208days
2027-04-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-03-25
Company no.
03534726
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-25
Next confirmation due2027-04-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7th Floor, One Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road, London, E20 1EJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
