HILLPOWER LIMITED
03533336 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2026 — that's 11 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Mar 2027 (last filed 6 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JPW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BAYLISS, Phillip Paul
Director
MAITLAND HUDSON, Alexis Philip, Sol
Secretary · Resigned 2001-11-24
L.C.I. SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1998-06-30
LEGERMAN LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-04-09
BLACKWOOD, Francesca Mary
Director · Resigned 2007-09-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HILLPOWER LIMITED
03533336Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-03-24Incorporated 1998-03-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HILLPOWER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-03-24
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
11days
2026-09-24
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-03-24
Company no.
03533336
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-24
Accounts made up to2025-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-03-06
Next confirmation due2027-03-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 King Street, London, EC2V 8EG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
