PEDAL REVOLUTION LIMITED
03521082 · Administration · Ltd · 28 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Dec 2026 (last filed 1 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEDAL REVOLUTION LIMITED
03521082Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-03-03Incorporated 1998-03-03Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-03-03
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
102days
2026-12-15
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-03-03
Company no.
03521082
SIC codes
47640
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-01
Next confirmation due2026-12-15
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Parker Andrews Ltd 5th Floor The Union Building 51-59, Rose Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1BY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
