SUSSEX E F LIMITED
03516693 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Falmer Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Mar 2027 (last filed 25 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUSSEX E F LIMITED
03516693Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-02-25Incorporated 1998-02-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUSSEX E F LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-02-25
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-02-25
Company no.
03516693
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-02-25
Next confirmation due2027-03-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sussex House Sussex House, University Of Sussex, Falmer Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9RH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
