BARTON TURNS MARINA LIMITED
03513604 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Staveley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARTON TURNS MARINA LIMITED
03513604Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-02-19Incorporated 1998-02-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARTON TURNS MARINA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-02-19
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
158days
2027-02-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-02-19
Company no.
03513604
SIC codes
93290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lakeland Leisure Estates Limited The Studio, Station Road, Staveley, Cumbria, LA8 9NB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
