THE WENTWORTH HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
03488998 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Folkestone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 23 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
23 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE WENTWORTH HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
03488998Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-01-06Incorporated 1998-01-06Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE WENTWORTH HOUSE MAINTENANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1998-01-06
Active officers
4
32 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
192days
2027-03-23
Next confirmation
130days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1998-01-06
Company no.
03488998
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-23(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-23
Accounts made up to2026-06-23
ARD23/06
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Embassy Management Ltd, 303 Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT19 4BG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
