CAMBRIDGE OCR
03484466 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 28 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
1 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAMBRIDGE OCR
03484466Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1997-12-16Incorporated 1997-12-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAMBRIDGE OCR — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-12-16
Active officers
14
60 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
228days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
17days
2026-10-01
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-12-16
Company no.
03484466
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-09-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-01
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Shaftesbury Road, Cambridge, CB2 8EA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
