CENTRAL CORPORATION GROUP LIMITED
03480392 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Dec 2026 (last filed 22 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
6 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CENTRAL CORPORATION GROUP LIMITED
03480392Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-12-12Incorporated 1997-12-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CENTRAL CORPORATION GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-12-12
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
324days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
56days
2026-12-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-12-12
Company no.
03480392
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-22
Next confirmation due2026-12-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Goringe Accountants Ltd, Waterside, 1650 Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
