BOARDPOST
03477664 · Liquidation · Private Unlimited · 28 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jun 2026).
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOARDPOST
03477664Liquidation· Private Unlimited· England Wales· 1997-12-08Incorporated 1997-12-08Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOARDPOST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-12-08
Active officers
1
41 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-12-08
Company no.
03477664
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-09
Next confirmation due2026-06-23
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
