PUNCH TAVERNS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03470856 · Liquidation · Ltd · 28 yrs · Burton Upon Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1222 days (deadline was 11 May 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Dec 2023).
Next accounts
11 May 2023
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HOWELL, Derek Anthony
Director
APPLEBY, Francesca
Secretary · Resigned 2022-08-22
BELL, Richard Edgar, Llb Solicitor
Secretary · Resigned 2002-04-26
HARRIS, Claire Louise
Secretary · Resigned 2014-10-07
MCINTOSH, William Alan
Secretary · Resigned 2000-06-05
RUDD, Susan Clare
Secretary · Resigned 2006-11-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUNCH TAVERNS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
03470856Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-11-19Incorporated 1997-11-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUNCH TAVERNS INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-11-19
Active officers
1
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-05-11
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-12-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-11-19
Company no.
03470856
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-08-15(Dormant)
Next accounts due2023-05-11
Accounts made up to2022-08-11
ARD11/08
Last confirmation2022-11-29
Next confirmation due2023-12-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
