ABILITYNET
03469653 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 28 yrs · Leamington Spa
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABILITYNET
03469653Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1997-11-21Incorporated 1997-11-21Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABILITYNET — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-11-21
Active officers
10
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
53days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-11-21
Company no.
03469653
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 33, Pure Offices Plato Close, Tachbrook Park, Leamington Spa, Warwick, CV34 6WE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
