MORGAN & SLATER LIMITED
03466392 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SCARTON, Wilma
Director
ASHFORD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2016-03-10
ASHGROVE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2023-06-19
CHALFEN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-11-14
CRESFORD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 1999-01-18
FENEFIN SERVICES LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-01-02
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORGAN & SLATER LIMITED
03466392Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-11-14Incorporated 1997-11-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORGAN & SLATER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-11-14
Active officers
1
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
176days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-11-14
Company no.
03466392
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite10 Capital House, 61 Amhurst Road, London, United Kingdom, E8 1LL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
