MARLIN HOUSE LIMITED
03453003 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Kingston Upon Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 9 Oct 2026 (last filed 25 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
9 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARLIN HOUSE LIMITED
03453003Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-10-21Incorporated 1997-10-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-10-21
Active officers
4
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-10-21
Company no.
03453003
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-25
Next confirmation due2026-10-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Princeton Mews, 167-169 London Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT2 6PT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
