BONNAMAIN LIMITED
03444835 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026 (last filed 6 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BONNAMAIN LIMITED
03444835Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-10-06Incorporated 1997-10-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BONNAMAIN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-10-06
Active officers
5
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
36days
2026-10-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-10-06
Company no.
03444835
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-06
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Brook House 385 Alfreton Road, 2nd Floor, Nottingham, NG7 5LR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
