LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
03437199 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Sevenoaks
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
03437199Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-09-19Incorporated 1997-09-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LORD ASSOCIATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-09-19
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
100days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-09-19
Company no.
03437199
SIC codes
69202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 Shoreham Place, Shoreham, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN14 7RX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
