DAWSON LIMITED
03433262 · Active · Ltd · 28 yrs · Swindon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAWSON LIMITED
03433262Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-09-12Incorporated 1997-09-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAWSON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
28years
Since 1997-09-12
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
137days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-09-12
Company no.
03433262
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Rowan House Cherry Orchard North, Kembrey Park, Swindon, SN2 8UH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
