DAYSHAPE LIMITED
03432305 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 257 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 24 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
24 Sept 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAYSHAPE LIMITED
03432305Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-09-10Incorporated 1997-09-10Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAYSHAPE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-09-10
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-09-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-09-10
Company no.
03432305
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2024-09-10
Next confirmation due2025-09-24
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
5th Floor, Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London, NW1 6BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
