ADIEN LIMITED
03431523 · Liquidation · Ltd · 29 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ADIEN LIMITED
03431523Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-09-09Incorporated 1997-09-09Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ADIEN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-09-09
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
2 outstanding
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-09-09
Company no.
03431523
SIC codes
71122
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-06-04
Next confirmation due2026-06-18
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 500 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
