EATON HOLDING (UK) II LIMITED
03426515 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Aug 2027 (last filed 28 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MEIKLE, Jayne Siobahn
Director
QUARTEY, Daniel Malcolm
Director
HELZ, Terrance Valentine
Secretary · Resigned 2013-05-01
SCHUMACHER, Diane Kosmach
Secretary · Resigned 2007-02-01
ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2016-02-10
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-10-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EATON HOLDING (UK) II LIMITED
03426515Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-08-29Incorporated 1997-08-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EATON HOLDING (UK) II LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-08-29
Active officers
2
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
333days
2027-08-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-08-29
Company no.
03426515
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-28
Next confirmation due2027-08-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
252 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
