THE JOHN RAY INITIATIVE LIMITED
03420063 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 29 yrs · Stourbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
29 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE JOHN RAY INITIATIVE LIMITED
03420063Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1997-08-15Incorporated 1997-08-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-08-15
Active officers
8
38 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
270days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-29
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-08-15
Company no.
03420063
SIC codes
8559094910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-15
Next confirmation due2026-08-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Rectory Vicarage Drive, Kinver, Stourbridge, Staffordshire, DY7 6HJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
