THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE RATIONAL TREATMENT OF FRACTURES
03418954 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Aug 2027 (last filed 29 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE RATIONAL TREATMENT OF FRACTURES
03418954Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1997-08-13Incorporated 1997-08-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE RATIONAL TREATMENT OF FRACTURES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-08-13
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
231days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
304days
2027-08-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-08-13
Company no.
03418954
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-07-29
Next confirmation due2027-08-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9BQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
