MUTV LIMITED
03418853 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
27 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MUTV LIMITED
03418853Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-08-13Incorporated 1997-08-13Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MUTV LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-08-13
Active officers
4
36 resigned
Active PSCs
4
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-08-13
Company no.
03418853
SIC codes
60200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-13
Next confirmation due2026-08-27
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sir Matt Busby Way, Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 0RA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
