YORK & NORTH YORKSHIRE INWARD INVESTMENT BOARD LIMITED
03416897 · Dissolved · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 29 yrs · York
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KAYE, Denise Valerie
Director
CLARK, Richard Francis
Secretary · Resigned 2004-01-26
DICKSON, David James
Secretary · Resigned 2006-01-01
LEWIS OGDEN, James Philip
Secretary · Resigned 2011-05-18
ARMISTEAD, John Gerald Herbert Lewis
Director · Resigned 2011-05-18
BARBER, Paul Richard
Director · Resigned 1999-06-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YORK & NORTH YORKSHIRE INWARD INVESTMENT BOARD LIMITED
03416897Dissolved· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1997-08-08Incorporated 1997-08-08Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-08-08
Active officers
0
46 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-08-08
Company no.
03416897
Ceased
2012-11-06
SIC codes
7487
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-09-30(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/09
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
9 St. Leonards Place, York, YO1 7ET, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

