ST. LAURENCE EDUCATION TRUST
03415320 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Aug 2027 (last filed 23 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
6 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST. LAURENCE EDUCATION TRUST
03415320Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1997-07-31Incorporated 1997-07-31Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST. LAURENCE EDUCATION TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-31
Active officers
16
68 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
297days
2027-08-06
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-07-31
Company no.
03415320
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-07-23
Next confirmation due2027-08-06
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ampleforth College, York, YO62 4EY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
