GENTIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
03408538 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Chelmsford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GENTIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
03408538Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-07-24Incorporated 1997-07-24Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GENTIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-07-24
Active officers
2
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
6
All satisfied
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
124days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-07-24
Company no.
03408538
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
146 New London Road, Chelmsford, CM2 0AW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
